JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

Distinguished Alumni

Alumni award recipients are listed by year of graduation below.
Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients

Jack Byrnes 1965
Miriam Condon 1965
Noel Frazer Demers 1965
James Ferrara 1965
John Lyons 1965
Michael Molitor 1965
Don Ouellette 1965
Laura Desautel Ouellette 1965
Bill Stubler 1965
Mary McLear Viens 1965
R. Tom Walsh 1965
David J. Whalen 1965
Kathleen Devlin Procopio 1966
Mark Fisher 1966
Sheila Brennan Fisher 1966
Peter Galligan 1966
Louis Gazzola 1966
Anne Marie Dumont Langevin 1966
Donald Langevin 1966
Kevin Myles 1966
Robert Perry 1966
Linda Lyman Phipps 1966
Kenneth Phipps 1966
Christopher Servant 1966
Mary Ellen Lewis Split 1966
Paul Merry 1967
Daniel Blake 1967
Jerry Flanagan 1967
Margaret Downarowicz Hargreaves 1967
Susan Craig Lamarre 1967
Michael McGrath 1967
Charles Messier 1967
Citty Connor Sullivan 1967
Ronald Tondreault 1967
Robert Seguin 1967
Thomas Brennan 1968
Joseph Caponigro 1968
Karen Cauley Garlick 1968
Thomas Maguire 1968
Patricia Manchester 1968
Laura Lee Mansfield 1968
Linda Kennedy Newbury 1968
Elise Messier Servant 1968
Denise Williams Bennett 1969
Maureen Lee Boland 1969
Elmo Finocchi 1969
Patricia Whalen Galasso 1969
Marie Ahearn Jones-Bridges 1969
Gary Knight 1969
James Lennox 1969
Brenda Chilli Loiselle 1969
Peter Murphy 1969
Karen Gallup Newman 1969 & Steve Newman
James Perkoski 1969
Paul Bristow 1970
David Doran 1970
Terry Ashe Endler 1970
Nancy Woodbury Freeman 1970
Robert Gay 1970
Paul Graveline 1970
Kathleen Donnelly Graveline 1970
Nancy Woodbury Freeman 1970
Michelle Denis Kelly 1970 & Dennis Kelly
Michael Smith 1970
Pamela Blake Caponigro 1971
William Dunn 1971
Karen Poholek Finocchi 1971
Raymond Gingras 1971
Camille L'Homme Gingras 1971
Donald Houde 1971
William Midon 1971
Nancy Galimberti Mowry 1971
Joanne Hastings Quinn 1971
Louis Sousa 1971
Gail Lennox Burt 1972
Rev. Edward Healey 1972
Paul Hodge 1972
Alan Ksen 1972
Philip LaPorte 1972
Frederick Rojee 1972 & Susan Rojee 
Janice Lamarre Tetreault 1972
Pat Flanagan Zachman 1972
Arthur Anderson 1973
Bob & Karen Boucher 1973
David Coe 1973
Mary Barrows Fontaine 1973
Alan Kazarian 1973
Thomas Cavanagh 1974
Cindy Marsh Knight 1974
Walter Landry 1974
Paul Mayer 1974
Theresa DeBlois Poirier 1974
Paul Poirier 1974
Helen Lavallee Weldon 1974
Kathleen Winters 1974
Michael Cornetta 1975
Mark Cuddy 1975
Michael Kirby 1975
Rosemarie Hastings Landry 1975
Edward Dion 1976
Peter Grundy 1976
Theresa Castro Lattari 1976
Geraldine Guatieri Naslund 1976
Bill Ward 1976
Brendan Doherty 1977
Sean Flanagan 1977 & Sue Gagnon-Flanagan 1977
Peter Gay 1977
Robert L'Homme 1977
Jane Kelley McCarthy 1977
Brian Witherell 1977
Eliot Brais 1978
Michele Lapierre Doherty 1978
Michael Flaherty 1978
Nancy Castro McCretton 1978
Irma Velez Parent 1978
Ann Grady Adorn 1979
Francis Alger 1979
Rosemary Turcotte Anderson 1979
Robert Bergh 1979
Jeanne Lynch Kane 1979
Richard Kirby 1979
Kathleen Killion Legg 1979
David Paine 1979
Ryan Mark Patch 1979
Catherine Sheehy 1979
David Darlington 1980
Cynthia Laba 1980
Keith Roy 1980
Katheryn Laporte Viens 1980
Marianne Doran Collins 1981
William Hyland 1981
Gerald Lavallee 1981
Tony Luongo 1981
Betsy Lavallee Martin 1981
Karen Doyle Riordan 1981
Jim Sweeney 1981
James Wynne 1981
Kevin Birch 1982
Patrick Cunningham 1982
James Dean 1982
Catherine Brandley 1983
Charles Cotter 1983
Timothy Draper 1983
Lynn Turinese Gale 1983
Robert Gill 1983
Ann Healey Perry 1983
Patricia Bedard McGuire 1983
Christopher Montalbano 1983
Brian Pinsonneault 1983
Kathy Zern Falvey 1984
Sergio Pedro 1984
Carl Boren 1986
Susan Corso Bruno 1986
Maryann Daley 1986
Michael Hoag 1986
Karen Habershaw Kraemer 1986
Elizabeth Moore Masciarelli 1986
James Castro 1987
Christine Fanning Callahan 1988
Tara Centazzo Erwin 1988
William Erwin 1988
John McIntyre 1988
Kristen Barbero Scotti 1988
Lisa Tetreault Serak 1988
David Beach 1989
Kathryn M. Kelley 1989
Keith Metters 1989
Edward Born 1990
Aran Donnelly 1991
Kevin Cryan 1992

Honorary Alumni Award Recipients

Stephen & Carol Adams
George & Mary Agostini
Frank Almeida
Doug & Beth Annino
Beth Arrington
Linda Ausiello
George Bell
Sister Mary Noel Blute
James Brennan
Reid Braga
Karen Brennan
Rev. Paul Caron
Victor Carpio
Leo Charron
Anne Carroll
Suzie Collamati
Therese Corriveau
Father Dave Costa
Sister Mary Enda Costello
Sister Regina Coughlin
Sister Mary. Olive Coupe
Stephen Cronin
Dick Desjardins
Pauline Dewitt
Bernard Doyle
Joan Drobnis
Tom & Mary Dwyer
Bill & Colleen Earle
Milton Franklin
Ed Gagnon
Ida Galligan
Sister Pauline Marie Goodall
Sister Mary Faith Harding
Sister Patricia Harrington
Alden Harrison
Msgr. Daniel Hoye
Phil Hulbig
Joyce Hyland
Owen James
Pat Kettle
Ginny Jolin
Peter Klin
Alice Loew
Neil Loew
Glenn Loiselle
Siter Mary Evangela McAleer
Judy McLaughlin
Sister Rose Angela McLellan
George Milot
Russ Morin
Darryl Murphy
Francis O'Boy
Joanne O'Boy
Patsy-Ann O'Boy
Paul O'Boy
Mike Pariseau
John Perry
Bernard & Rolande Poirier
Anthony & Claire Rando
Joe Reardon
Paul Rockett
Rick Santos
Paul and Carol Scanlan
Philip & Pauline Sibilia
Nancy Souliere
Mae Sousa
James Sullivan
Linda Tyler
Ann & Richard Ulrich
Beverly & Rick Vita
Joe Watkins
William Walsh
Eileen Wilson
Agnes Woodbury

Humanitarian Award Recipients

Sister Pat Harrington
Deacon James and Anne Meloni
James Kelly 1967
Bertrand L'Homme 1968
Dennis Gaboury 1969
Brother Clifford King 1969
Martin Dubuc 1970
Kathleen O'Donnell Kluesener 1970
Pat Flanagan Zachman 1972
Christopher Copley 1973
Stephen Murphy 1973
Patricia McDonagh 1974
Christine Cassels 1976
Kim Tedesco Taylor 1979
Lori Tedesco Carroll 1981
Peter Tedeschi 1981
Patricia Cronan Malloch Brown 1982
Kenneth Butler 1982
Rob Fuller 1982
Lisa Jordan 1982
Sister Patrice Ormerod 1982
Sherri Tedesco Morin 1983
John Sheehy 1983
Kevin Doyle 1984
Vanessa Cesarz Richart 1994
Sister Kathleen M. Sullivan 1966

Young Alumni Service Award Recipients

Roderick McGarry 1990
Andrew Bennett 1992
Kevin Cryan 1992
James Reiley 1993
Nathan Cote 1994
Shannon Maher 1997
Tatum Charron McIsaac 1997
Douglas Varga 1997
Jeffrey Bears 1998
Stephen Smith 1998
Catherine Servant 1999
Christopher Charron 2001
Dustin Demers 2001
Missy Traversi 2001
E.J. Kalafarski 2002
Brian Loew 2003
Kate Corcoran 2004
Pi Thanacha Choopojcharoen 2010
William Clerx 2010

Family Award Recipients

The Brennan Family
The Castro Family
The Cuddy Family
The Dion Family
The Doran Family
The Healey Family
The Killion Family
The Morin Family

Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search