JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

Athletics Hall of Fame

Please browse our Athletic Hall of Fame recipients from 1996 to 2017. 
2018 Inductees

1987 Boys Cross Country 
Jennifer (Leaverton) Bethea '08 (Soccer)
Nicholas Schweiger '08 (Football)

2017 Inductees
Justin Ciombor ’01 (Golf)
Gregory Hopkins ‘07 (Baseball)
Coach Philip Hulbig ’02-’15 (Hockey)
James Mandell ’97 (Baseball)
Michael Montagna ’06 (Football)
Cheryl Warren Powers ‘91– Posthumous  (Basketball)
Brian Rojee ’00 (Baseball)
Captain Ryan Tully ’03 (Football)
2016 Inductees
Mary Bucci Feinberg '03 (Soccer)
Diane Ison '87 (Tennis)
Michael Michel '99 (Golf)
Brett Poirier '95 (Baseball and Football)
Joseph Riley '02 (Football)
Kathryn Stammen Vole '99 (Tennis)
Daniel Wheeler '85 (Track and Football)
2015 Inductees
Michael Achin '75 (Football)
Roanld Conway '05 (Football and Track)
Stephanie Fontaine '05 (Basketball and Swimming)
John Killion '81 (Basketball)
David Libardoni '05 (Football)
Brian MacDonald '02 (Baseball, Basketball and Football)
James Petrillo '01 (Football and Baseball)
Danielle Rautenbergh Hill '00 (Tennis)
2014 Inductees
Justin Brunell '03 (Football and Track)
Casey Cronin '01 (Swimming and Baseball)
Dana Fiatarone '95 (Football and Track)
Eugene Orsogna '90 (Baseball and Hockey)
David Paine '04 (Football, Basketball and Track)
Frank Pesanello '04 (Baseball and Football)
Melissa Traversi '01 (Basketball, Tennis and Swimming)
2013 Inductees
Arthur Anderson '73 (Golf)
John Fitzsimmons '96 (Football and Track)
David Grof '98 (Baseball)
Heather Johnson '02 (Basketball, Softball and Soccer)
Matthew Lanagan '95  (Coach)
Sharon McNulty Casey '93 (Track and Cross Country)
2012 Inductees - 50th Anniversary Medallion Recipients
Anne Carroll
Nancy Galimberti Mowry ‘71
Tom Maguire ‘68
Ed Gagnon
Pete Galligan ‘66
Neil Loew
2011 Inductees
Thomas Scott Connelly '01 (Football and Basketball)
Peter Cosgrove '67 (Football)
Joseph Gazzola '98 - Posthumous (Football)
Kathleen McCann '01 (Swim)
Elizabeth McGuire '96 (Basketball, Track and Soccer)
Thomas Ryan '00 (Hockey)
John Sullivan '90 (Football, Basketball and Track)
Heather Wolf Murphy '95 (Basketball and Track)
2010 Inductees
Chad Carges ’97 (Football)
Raymond Guilette ’85 (Cross Country and Track)
Sister Mary Faith Harding (Principal, 1973-1991)
David Kirby ’67 (Football and Basketball)
Robert Manchester ’96 (Tennis)
Daniel Messier ’97 (Football and Track)
James Papazian ’79 (Basketball)
Kyle Vandenberghe ’97 (Swim)
2009 Inductees
Richard Basile '81 (Basketball)
John Berteletti '86 (Ice Hockey)
Nathan Cote '94 (Football and Baseball)
Kathryn Kelly-Davis '89 (Swim)
Monique LeBlanc '98 (Basketball and Cross Country)
Richard McAdams '67 (Baseball)
Michael McNally '99 (Basketball)
Thomas Morin '95 (Football)
2008 Inductees
Karen Brennan (Swim Coach)
Michael Cataldo '98 (Baseball and Football)
Jeffrey Cavallo '90 (Basketball)
Stephen Finocchi '98 (Golf and Swim)
Michael Galligan ‘94 (Baseball)
Jacqueline Dooley Johnson '89 (Tennis)
Gregory Nazarian '85 (Football)
Monika Rothemich Page '97 (Basketball and Volleyball)
2007 Inductees
Kevin Adams '91 (Track)
Casey Carney '97 (Basketball)
James Dever ‘76 (Football and Track)
Jennifer Landry '89 (Basketball and Track)
Bruce MacDonald '67 (Football, Basketball and Track)
Heather McIntyre Chabot '94 (Basketball)
Kevin Myles '96 (Basketball and Track)
2006 Inductees
Louis Gazzola '66 
Peter Luongo '84
Andrew Robertson '85
Mary Ann Guillette '87
Michael Atwood '89
Roderick McGarry '90 
Kelly Fitzsimmons Anderson '93
2005 Inductees

Neil Loew
Karen Habershaw-Kraemer ’86
Thomas Coogan ’89
Peter Grundy ’76
Steven Kelley ’87
Andrea Weygand King ’78
Richard Manning ’83

2004 Inductees

Jennifer Jackson Bartlett ’90
Leo Charron
Michelle Allen Doherty ’77
Edward J. Foley ’86
Heather Galligan ’92
Thomas Lynch ’73
Robert Thorpe ’70

2003 Inductees

Matthew Freeman ’91
Mr. Patrick Cunningham ’82
Edward Gagnon
Peter Givens ’85
Gerald Lavallee ’81
Henry McDeed ’76
Nancy Mowry ’71
Paula Silva ’91

2002 Inductees

Timothy Card ’85
Thomas Glynn ’72
Michael Ingram ’89
Owen James
Robert Lee ’77
Glen Lindstrom ’88
Debra (Schmidt) O’Donnell ’79

2001 Inductees

Reid Braga
Kristen Brooks ’90
Kevin Culhane ’86
William Driscoll ’73
Christa Figliolini ’90
R. Mark Grundy ’70
Christopher Servant ’66
Raymond Sullivan ’72

2000 Inductees

Rev. Paul Caron
Anthony Gazzola ’68
Robert Hyland ’82
Brian Kelley ’90
Paul Mayer ’74
Bethann Oliveira ’88
Joanne (Zern) Scollo ’87

1999 Inductees

Steven Ezyk ’70
Michael Flaherty ’78
Merry Perkoski ’69
Timothy Smith ’86
Richard Thorpe ’67
William “Bill” Walsh

1998 Inductees

Fred Bartek
Terry Buckley ’76
Jim Ferrara ’65
Kerry Horman ’65
Brian Nelson ’87
Andrea Richardson ’86
Louis Sousa ’71

1997 Inductees

James H. Birch
Brendan Doherty ’77
Thomas Grimes ’76
James Perkoski ’69
Peter Rollins ’72
Christine Kelley ’76

1996 Inductees

Christine Basile ’73
Thomas ‘Ty’ Brennan ’68
Mark Coogan ’84
Harold ‘Chet’ Hanewich
William Hyland ’81
Capt. Joanna Needham ’77
Mark Schmidt ’81

May 18, 2018
6 - 8 p.m.
Shamrock Recreation
& Events Center

Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search