JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

Distinguished Alumni

Please browse our past recipients of the "Distinguished Alumni Award", "Honorary Alumni Award", "Young Alumni Award", "Humanitarian Award", and "Family Award". 
2018 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
Ashley Spillane '02

Distinguished Service Award - 
Joseph & Helena Almeida P'13, '17

2016 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
James Dean ’82
Theresa Endler ’70
Don & Laura Ouellette ’65-’65

Honorary Alumni Award -
Beth Arrington
Phillip Hulbig
Darryl Murphy

Young Alumni Service Award -
William Clerx ’10

Humanitarian Award -
Sister Patricia Harrington, RSM

Family Award -
The Brennan Family

2015 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
Lynn Gale ’83
Tony Luogno ’81
R. Thomas Walsh ’65

Honorary Alumni Award -
Joseph Reardon
Linda Tyler
Beverly & Richard Vita

Young Alumni Service Award -
Thanacha Choopojcharoen ’10

Humanitarian Award -
John Sheehy ’83

Family Award -
The Castro Family

2014 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
Bob ’73 & Karen Boucher
Jack Byrnes ’65
Bill & Tara Erwin ’88-’88

Honorary Alumni Award -
Rev. David Costa
Dick Desjardins
Bill & Colleen Earle

Young Alumni Service Award -
Kate Corcoran ’04

Humanitarian Award -
Pat Flanagan Zachman ’72

Family Award -
The Healey Family

2013 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
Stephen & Karen Gallup Newman ’69
Bill Ward ‘76

Honorary Alumni Award -
George & Mary Agostini
Suzie Collamati
Pat Kettle

Young Alumni Service Award -
Brian Loew ’03

Humanitarian Award -
Kim Tedesco Taylor ‘79
Lori Tedesco Carroll ‘81
Sherri Tedesco Morin ‘83

Family Award -
The Morin Family

2012 Inductees - 50th Anniversary Medallion Recipients

Rich Beach ’79
Benefactors
Sr. Noel Blute, RSM
James & Priscilla Brennan
David Doran ’70
Walter Downarowicz
Anne Carroll
James Castro ’87
Tom Castro
Jerry Coogan
Christopher Copley ’73
Kevin Cryan ’92
Mark Cuddy ’75
Ted Dion ’76
Bernard Doyle
Faculty
Families
Louis Gazzola ’66
Louise Farrands
Gene Farrell
Ed Gagnon
Pete Galligan ’66
Sr. Marion Geddes, RSM
Sr. Faith Harding, RSM
Sr. Pat Harrington, RSM
Donald Houde ’71
Dennis Kelly
Judge Edward Lee
Bob L’Homme ’77
Neil Loew
Brenda Chilli Loiselle ’69
Tom Maguire ’68
Mike & Diane McGrath
Mary McKenna
Keith Metters ’89
Bill Midon ’71
Nancy Galimberti Mowry ’71
Paul O’Boy
Sr. Marianna Postiglione, RSM
Principals
Religious
Connie Rezza
Paul Rockett
Peter & Patty Parker Rollins ’72-’72
Chris Servant ’66
Sisters of Mercy
Students of Feehan
Citty Connor Sullivan ’67
Ronald Tondreault ’67
Bill & Jan Walsh

2011 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
Sean Flanagan ’77
Sue Gagnon-Flanagan ’77
Cindy Marsh Knight ’74
Bill Stubler ’65

Honorary Alumni Award -
Glenn Loiselle
Mike Pariseau
Rick Santos

Humanitarian Award -
Rob Fuller ’82

Young Alumni Service Award -
Missy Traversi ’01

Family Award -
Killion Family

2010 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
Kevin Cryan ’92
Brian Witherell ’77

Honorary Alumni Award -
George Bell
Virginia Jolin
Joanne O’Boy

Young Alumni Service Award -
Dustin Demers ’01

Humanitarian Award -
Sister Patrice Ormerod ’82

Family Award -
Cuddy Family

2009 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
Maureen Lee Boland ’69
Irma Velez Parent ’78
Keith Metters ’89

Honorary Alumni Award -
Peter Klin
Patsy-Ann O’Boy

Humanitarian Award - 
Peter Tedeschi ’81

Young Alumni Service Award -
Christopher Charron ’01

Family Award -
Dion Family

2008 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
Francis Alger ‘79
James Castro ‘87
Edward Boren ‘90

Honorary Alumni Award -
Frank Almeida
Alden Harrison
Ann & Dick Ulrich

Humanitarian Award -
Dennis Gaboury ‘69

Young Alumni Service Award -
Jeffrey Bears ‘98
Catherine Servant ‘99

Family Award -
Doran Family

2007 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
Elmo Finocchi ’69 and Karen Poholek Finocchi ’71
Citty Connor Sullivan ’67

Honorary Alumni Award -
Tom and Mary Dwyer
Judy McLaughlin
Francis O’Boy

Humanitarian Award -
Kevin Doyle ’84

Young Alumni Service Award -
Shannon Maher ’97
Tatum Charron McIsaac ’97

2006 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
Kevin Myles ’66
James Sweeney ’81

Honorary Alumni Award -
Joan Drobnis
Msgr. Daniel Hoye
Nancy Souliere

Young Alumni Service Award - 
Edward Kalafarski ’02
Stephen Smith ’98

Humanitarian Award -
Vanessa Cesarz Richart ’94

 

 

2005 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Awards -
Kathleen Winters '74
Michael Cornetta '75
David Beach '89

Honorary Alumni Awards -
Milton Frankin
Linda Ausiello
Joyce Hyland

Humanitarian Award -
Kenneth Butler '82

2004 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award -
Christopher Montalbano '83
Aran Donnelly '91

Honorary Alumni Award -
Leo Charron
George Milot
Karen Brennan
John Perry

Young Alumni Award -
Nathan Cote '94

Humanitarian Award -
Christopher Copley '73

2003 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award- 
Brendan ’77 and Michele ’78 Doherty
Robert Gay ’70
Ann Healy Perry ’83

Honorary Alumni Awards -
Douglas and Beth Annino
Stephen Cronin
Pauline DeWitt

Young Alumni Service Award -
Kevin Cryan ’92

Humanitarian Award -
Patricia Malloch Brown ’82

2002 Inductees

Distinguished Alumni Award - 
Ronald J. Tondreault ’67
Frederick and Susan Rojee ’72
Dennis and Michelle Kelly ’70

Honorary Alumni Awards -
Stephen and Carol Adams
Eilene Wilson
Agnes Woodbury

Young Alumni Service Award -
Douglas Varga ’97

Humanitarian Award -
James and Anne Meloni

May 18, 2018
6 - 8 p.m.
Shamrock Recreation
& Events Center

Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search