JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

Extracurricular Activities

EXTRA CURRICULAR | MODERATOR(S) | LOCATION | DAY/TIME

AIDS MINISTRY (House of Compassion) | Mr. Greg Speidel | Lib 1 | Monday 7:15 am

AMERICAN RED CROSS CLUB | Mrs. Jenna McLaughlin | Room 315 | Thursday 7:15am

AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE | Mrs. Laura Mandeville | Room 100 | Tuesday 7:00am

AMIGOS | Mrs. Joan Drobnis & Laura Mandeville | Room 101 | Tuesday/Thursday 2:10-3:30

ANIMAL RIGHTS COUNCIL (ARC) | Mr. Steve Smith | Room 305 | Friday 7:15 am

ART CLUB | Ms. Trenna Schmidt | Doran Art Center | Thursday 2:20-3:20

BAND (Concert) | Mr. Joe Taylor | Band Room | Period X 2  Evening Rehearsals & concert during the school year

BAND (Marching) | Mr. Joe Taylor | Band Room | Tuesday & Thursday | 5:30 – 9 pm | Including football games/band competitions

CARE(cultural awareness & racial equality) | Ms. Rhonda Laliberte | Room 309 | Tuesday 7:15 am

CHECKERS CLUB | Mr. Christian Schatz | Room 207 | Wednesday 7:10 am

CHINESE CULTURE CLUB | Mrs. Minli Lusher | Library | 1-2x's a month during period X/sometimes after school

CHORUS | Mr. John Castonguay | Band Room | Monday 6 – 7:15 pm

COLOR GUARD | Mrs. Helen Taylor | Tuesday & Thursday 5:30 – 9pm Including football games/band competitions

CROCHET FOR A CAUSE | Mrs. Lynn Gale | Room 106 | Tuesday 2:30 – 3:15

DANCE COMPANY | Mrs. Folwer & Mrs. Montagna | Auditorium | Monday 2:30 – 3:30

DANCE ELITE | Mrs. Fowler & Mrs. Montagna | Auditorium | Monday 3:30-4:30

DEBATE TEAM | Mr. Greg Speidel | Library | Wednesday 2:30-3:15

ECONOMICS FORUM | Mr. Glenn Loiselle | Room 207 | Tuesday 7:10 am

EXPLORATIONS | Mrs. Nancy Souliere | Room 103

FENCING CLUB | Mr. Michael Olson | Cafeteria | T-W-Thur 2:45-5:30

FEEHAN TV/MEDIA CLUB | Mrs. Susan Kiley | Room 090 | Wednesday 7:00 am

FILM SCREENING CLUB | Mr. Matthew Ryan|  Room 221 | Varied times

FILM AND PRODUCTION CLUB | Mr. Brian Endler | Library | Friday 2:20

“Les Amis du Francais” (Friends of French) | Mrs. Linda Ausiello | Language Lab | Every other Wednesday 7:05 am

HELPING HANDS CLUB | https://sites.google.com/site/bfhshelpinghands/ Deacon Joe McGinley | Room 200 | Wednesday 7:15 am

IRISH STEP DANCING | Mrs. Kim Fowler | Auditorium | Tuesday 2:30 - 3:30

J.P.MORGAN INVESTMENT SOCIETY | Mr. Winter | Room 313 | Thursday 7:10 am

JAZZ COMBO | Mr. Joseph Taylor | Band Room | Tuesday 4-5:30

JAZZ ENSEMBLE | Mr. Joseph Taylor | Band Room | Tuesday 6:30 – 8:30

KAHOOT CLUB | Mr. Brandon Seals | Room 202 | Tuesday 7:00am

LIBRARY BOOK CLUB | Mrs. Robin York | Library | Wednesday 7am

 

LIFE SKILLS CLUB | Mr. Chris Totoa | Room 309 | Wednesday 7am

LITERARY MAGAZINE CLUB | Mr. Christopher Kelly | Room 206 | Monday 2:20 

LITURGICAL CHOIR | Mr. John Castonguay | Room 10/Band room | Thursday 7:00 am (weeks leading up to mass)

MATH TEAM | Mrs. Jacqueline Briant/Mr. Greg Speidel | Room 115 | Monday 2:30-3:30

MOCK TRIAL | Mrs. Pat O'Boy | Room 96 | Various nights/weekends in November 6 - 8 pm

NEWSPAPER (The ‘Rock Report) | Ms. Jennifer Gazzola | Room 219 | Thurs. 7:15am

PAWS | Mrs. Margaret Peixoto | Chapel Friday | 7:00 am

PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE | Mr. Joseph Taylor | Bandroom | Meets Thurs. 6-9pm & Sat. 9 -3 for rehearsals – Competitions begin late Feb. & conclude first wk of April

PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB | Mr. Brian Endler | Room 96 | Wednesday 2:30

POETRY CLUB | Mr. David Powell | Room 204 | Friday 2:20-3:00

POETRY OUT LOUD | Mr. Matthew Ryan | Room 221 | varied times

POLITICAL FORUM | Mr. Timothy Endicott | Room 314 | Friday 7:10 am

PREMIUM BLEND | Mr. John Castonguay | Room 10 | Wednesday 2:15 – 3:30

PROJECT UNITE | Mr. Jake Curren | Rm 224 | Thursdays 7:10 am Winter/Spring

PRO-LIFE | Ms. Maura Kennedy | Room 201 | Monday 7:10 am

ROBOTICS CLUB | Mr. Arthur Anderson | Doran 7

SCIENCE EXERCISE CLUB | Mr. James Fasy | Room 203 | Wednesday 7am

SET CREW | Mrs. Kimberley Fowler | Auditorium | Mondays & Wednesdays, 6:00 – 8:30 pm, Saturday 9-12

SEWING CLUB (STARTING 10/21/15)Mrs. Brenda Loiselle | Doran 2 | Wednesday 2:15-3:15

SHAMROCKAPPELLA | Mr. John Castonguay | Band Room| Monday 7:30-8:30 pm

SKI CLUB | Mr. Christopher Tota | Room 301 | 2 mtgs. per semester – 2 trips per year

STAND | Ms. Shannon Maher/Mr. Dustin Demers | Room 307 | Monday 7:15 am

STUDENT COUNCIL | Mr. Brian Crossen/Miss Kate Corcoran | Room 316 | Sunday 5-6pm

SADD (STUDENTS AGAINST DESTRUCTIVE DECISIONS) | Ms. Karen Fleury | Room 205 | Thursday 7:10

SPANISH CONVERSATION & CULTURE (TRES-CE) | TBD

SUNSHINE HOSPITALITY | Mrs. Lynn Gale | Room 207 | Monday 7:00 am

SVDP (St. Vincent de Paul) | Ms. Megan Sprankle

THEATRE CO. | Mr. Alden Harrison Auditorium

ULTIMATE FRISBEE | Mr. Andrew Carrol | Hayward Park | M-W-Thurs thru November 12th 3-4 pm

YEARBOOK | Mr. Glenn Loiselle | Room 207 | Friday 2:20

Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search