JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.
Dec
21

Shamrocks in Service!

We loved featuring a few of our hundreds of Feehan veterans in the recent Cornerstone magazine. It was our chance to salute generations of graduates who have served our country.
Our only regret is that we couldn't feature every single Feehan veteran in the print issue.  We'd love your help in helping us remember all of our graduates who have worn the uniform of our country in active military service.
Below, we've created a living page to celebrate all of our service men and women.  We've started with many names and branches that we do know, and we invite you -- the broad Feehan community -- to help us identify more Shamrocks in Service and to help us fill in any gaps.  We'll keep this page updated as best we can.

Feehan is immensely proud of our Shamrocks in Service:

(Know a name that needs to be added or want to help us add details to one of the existing listings?  Please email our Alumni Director, Alison Badhwar (abadhwar@bishopfeehan.com) with any and all updates).
 

1965

Gary Flynn - Lance Corporal, USMC 

Mike Molitor - U.S. Navy

Dave Laporte - USMC

Leanne (Campbell) Chabior - Colonel, U.S. Army

William Stubler - U.S. Air Force

Bob Petcavage - USMC

William Lefort

Stephan Nolan - Corporal, USMC

David Ouellette - U.S. Navy

Daniel Cosgrove - U.S. Army

Stephen Squadrilli - Petty Officer 2nd Class, U.S. Navy

Arthur Gillooly

Paul Parenteau

Coleman Lee

Steve Hinski

1966

Chris Servant - Lieutenant jg., U.S. Navy

Lou Gazzola - U.S. Army

1967

Kathleen Meehan 

Raymond Miller - U.S. Army

John Fallows - US Navy

1968

Bert L'Homme - USAF

Timothy Nolan - Corporal, USMC

1969

James T. Grenier - Captain, U.S. Military Academy (West Point)

1971

John L. Grenier - Captain, U.S. Coast Guard

1972

Steve Cote- U.S. Navy

Peter Rollins - U.S. Navy

Fred Rojee - U.S. Army

1973

John Ridlon 

Tom Cote - U.S. Navy

1974

Kathleen Winters

Jim Cote - USMC

Richard Bradshaw - Senior Master Sergeant, U.S. Army

Ronald Daneau - U.S. Army and USAF

Donald Demers

1975

Edward LeBlanc

Perry Meyer - Sr Chief, U.S. Navy

1976

Steven Belmore 

 

1977

Gregory Borden - U.S. Army

Joanna Needham

John Perry - Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army 

David Smith - U.S. Navy

1978

Kevin Rousseau - Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army

Dave Whitefield - U.S. Navy

James Birch - U.S. Coast Guard

Donald Lacourse - U.S. Navy

1979

Anthony J. MacDonald - Colonel, U.S. Army

Tim Tanner - USCG

1980

Thomas Donnelly - Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army

Bill Walsh - Lt. Colonel, USAF

Manuel Perry - U.S. Army

1981

Carl Bradshaw - Lieutenant Colonel, U.S. Army

Christopher Roberge - U.S. Coast Guard

Sean Rockett - U.S. Army

John Kelley - U.S. Army

Mark Whitefield - U.S. Navy

1982

Cheryl Taglione

Lisa Woodbury Rama - U.S. Navy

Michael Laliberte

Stephen Torpey

Robert LaValley - U.S. Army

1983

Paul Lindstrom - U.S. Army

Steve Birch -  U.S. Army

1984

Pete Lindstrom - USMC

Brian Carroll - U.S. Army

Chris Braga - USMC

Francis Detorie - Briagdier General, USAF

John Megan - USAF

Jim Zito - U.S. Navy

1985

Denis Donovan

John Vandal

John Cote - USMC

Jim Papp - U.S. Army

1986

Christopher Collins - United States Military Academy (West Point)

Lawrence Birch - USMC

1987

Jon Braga - Brigadier General, U.S. Army 

Erin Campbell - U.S. Army

Paul Cote - USMC

Dan Megan - USMC

Jim McCracken - U.S. Army

Greg Smith - Lieutenant Commander, U.S. Navy

Ryan McCracken - Corporal, U.S. Army

1988

Glen Lindstrom - USMC

Robert Fisher

Jamie Keiper - U.S. Army

Norman Pouliot - U.S. Army

Sean Coady - Lieutenant, U.S. Navy Judge Advocate General Corps

Craig Chapman - Sergeant Major, U.S. Army

1989

Derek Wessman - U.S. Navy

Keith Metters - U.S. Army

1990

Marc Klowan

Michael Sibilia - U.S. Navy

Timothy Sheldon - U.S. Army

Jason Tausek - USAF

1991

Colleen Kelly

Jason Adler

John Gledhill

Joshua Hargreaves

1992

Elizabeth Natale - U.S. Army

Joseph Warzycha - United States Military Academy (West Point)

William O'Brien

1993

Thomas M. Warren - Lieutenant Colonel, USMC

Christian Harbour

Douglas DiMeo

1994

Erin McHale - Lieutenant Colonel, USMC

Daniel Maroon

Darren McDonald

George Tedino

Jeffrey Gomes

Marianne Mann

Matthew Borden

Matthew Ryan

Nathan Cote - U.S. Air Force Academy

Michael Coyle - U.S. Army

Stephen Coyle - U.S. Army

 

1995

Heather Murphy - U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Heather Bassett

Kevin McNamara - U.S. Naval Academy

Patrick Curley - USMC

1996

Donald Beaucage

Peter Hayden

Ryan Cherry - Lieutenant Colonel, USMC

Shannon Garlick

Sven Myrberg - United States Military Academy (West Point)

Seth Bai - USMC

1997

Corey Bouvier - U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Matthew Blair - U.S. Army

Nick Blair - U.S. Army

Tara Lako - USAF

Richard Murphy - U.S. Army

Ryan O'Connor - Captain,  U.S. Army

Russell J. Morin III (RJ) - U.S. Army

1998

Nicholas Bessette

Mike Materia  - U.S. Army

Chris Nicholson - U.S. Army

Patrick Murphy - Major, U.S. Army

Renato DePaolis - U.S. Navy

1999

Jason Coleman

2001

Jeremy Fontaine - U.S. Naval Academy

Michael Wilhelm 

2002

Patrick Darcey - Captain, USMC

Joseph Riley - Captain, U.S. Army

Joseph Corriveau

Mark Schroth - Major, USMC

Ryan Davis 

Shawn Goulet - U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Kristen Blair - Medical Specialist, USAF

2003

Ryan Tully -  Captain, USMC

Dominic Bennett - U.S. Navy

2004

Peter Forbes - Lt. Cdr, U.S. Navy 

Adam Lupisella - U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Patrick Royal - U.S. Coast Guard Academy

2005

Kyle McAlice - Captain, U.S. Army

Jonathan Keith - Sergeant, U.S. Army

Shane Gibney

Jerry Gariepy - USAF

Matthew Smith - Captain, USAF

2006

Brian Quigley

Shaina Curran

Bill Proia - USAF

2007

Matthew Fournier - Luke Perry - Captain, USMC

2008

Jeremy E. Silva - Lieutenant, U.S. Coast Guard Academy

2010

Sean Mansfield - U.S. Navy

2011

Adam Rezza

Matthew Panciocco - U.S. Coast Guard Academy

Angie Brunelle - U.S. Army 

O'Brian McHayle

2012

Jonathan Wyllie -  2nd Lieutenant, U.S. Army   

Tom Brawley - Ensign, U.S. Navy 

Eric Hohlfeld - U.S. Army

Nathan Patch

2013

Michael Griffin - 2nd Lieutenant, USAF 

Nick Ramzi - U.S. Naval Academy

2014

Kim Cote - U.S. Navy

Nicholas Imbriani  - Cadet, Army ROTC (Norwich University)

Colin Hickey - Cadet, Army ROTC (The Citadel)

2015

Caroline Dooley - Midshipmen, United States Naval Academy

2016

Dante Detrolio - Private First Class, USMC 

Michael Geraghty - Cadet, United State Air Force Academy

Collin Kane - Midshipman, United States Naval Academy

Colin McGee - Private First Class, USMC

Donald Poirier - Midshipman, United States Naval Academy

Jonathan Tamaso - Cadet, U.S. Army ROTC (Norwich University)

Andrew J. Welt - U.S. Navy

2017

John Griffin - Cadet, U.S. Army ROTC (Virginia Military Institute)

Daniel Baglini - Cadet, U.S. Army ROTC  (University of Rhode Island)

Archive
Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search